Accessible performance

Don’t compromise. The new Ikuma 2 offers you the greatest accessibility and maximum performance in an EN B certified wing. The perfect balance between safety and eficiency to make your adventures genuine and, above all, fun experience.

Cross Country

EN/LTF B+

WEITERE INFORMATIONEN

 The most accessible performance 

Enjoy an EN B experience with EN C performance. The new Ikuma 2 is a wing that is easy to fly and has a performance that exceeds the standardin its category.

 Safety at the service of adventure 

The application of the latest Niviuk technologies offers a high level of passive safety so that the pilot feels confident and can enjoy every moment of flight.

 Devotion to comfort 

A solid and stable wing that rises to all challenges and allows you to fly without worries.

TARGET & ADVANTAGES

PROGRESSION
Complete your training with a wing that gives you the option to perfect your skills and gain confidence flight after flight.

CROSS COUNTRY
Complete your first long distance flights and do it under the safety and control of a high performance EN B wing.

BEGINNER

INTERMEDIATE

ADVANCED

SAFE IN EVERY MOMENT

  • > High passive safety due to Niviuk technologies so that the pilot feels confident and can enjoy every flight.
  • > The long brake travel allows the speed to be progressively reduced without the risk of stalling. Thus, the behaviour and comfort of the wing at low speeds is improved.
  • > The application of RAM technology guarantees a better absorption of any turbulence.

ADVANCED ACCESSIBILITY

> A more uniform and progressive inflation that makes take off easier and faster.

> A simple wing to fly with precise handling.

> A more progressive and rapid recovery after braking.

SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE

> Extra glide when using air movements as an energy source. It makes it easier to cut though and climb in different air masses.

> A faster glider (+ 4 km/h) with very efficient handling in thermals..

> Greater profile consistency across the speed range that delivers above-average performance.

STABILITY IN FLIGHT

> A better balance in roll and pitch that ensures greater safety and comfort.

> A solid wing that will allow you to enjoy long flights without any worries.

LIGHT BY NATURE

> One of the lightest paragliders in its category, even in the serial version..

> The light (Plume) version is available as an ultra-light wing.

Slide background

IKUMA 2 IN DETAIL

NEW OPTIMISED PROFILE

An improved load distribution over the entire wingspan increases the performance and aerodynamics of the wing.

NEW C2B SYSTEM

this new integrated system on the risers allows a 3-liner to be flown as if it were a 2-liner. Steering with the C-risers automatically includes the B-risers and this helps the profile to keep its shape and offers a better flight behaviour during glide.

FOUR EXTRA CELLS

Designed with 61 cells to provide solidity and more performance, based on a cleaner and more compact surface.

THE PERFECT FINISH

A taut and clean leading edge (3DL and 3DP technologies) and a fully optimised trailing edge. This is combined with the use of Titanium Technology (Nitinol) to obtain a perfect profile in all circumstances.  

HYBRID MATERIALS

Use of different weight cloth in the upper and undersurface with the aim of achieving the perfect balance between weight and durability.

OPTIMISATION OF THE ATTACHMENT POINTS

New arrangement of attachment points to improve the force distribution and increase the solidity of the wing.

KONFIGURATION DEINES IKUMA 2

Entwerfe deinen eigenen Gleitschirm und wähle die korrekte Größe aus

  • Farbe
  • Größe
source

Du kannst eine vordefinierte Farbe auswählen oder jeden Teil des Gleitschirms personalisieren

Ich möchte kein Logo
Gleitschirm mit einem Logo personalisieren

Lade ein Bild mit dem Format .Ai .EPS und einem transparenten Hintergrund hoch. Unsere Designer senden dir dann einen Vorschlag zu deinem Logo mit dem konfigurierten Gleitschirm.

Händler auswählen


Kontaktdaten


We would like to inform you that, in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 General Data Protection (GDPR), we provide the following information: The entity responsible for the processing of your data is AIR GAMES SL, CIF/Tax Identification Certificate B17847112, located in La Cellera De Ter, C/ Del Ter, 6D, Girona 17165, Spain. Please note that we will treat the information you have given us for the purpose of answering your inquiries and providing you with product and services information that may be of interest to you. The personal data provided to us will be stored until you request their deletion. The data provided when filling in this form may be communicated to a specialised (commercial) dealer located in your geographical area, with the aim that he or she may contact you to provide more information and subscribe to the services or products requested. All our collaborators have signed confidentiality commitments. By accepting the box at the end of this form, you expressly authorise this data communication. We would like to advise you that you have the right to access your personal data as well as to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion if, for any reason, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, you may request limiting the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims. The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent you have granted by clicking the acceptance box at the end of this form.


TECHNISCHE DATEN

2224262830
ZELLENANZAHL6161616161
STRECKUNGFLÄCHE5,75,75,75,75,7
AUSGELEGT FLÄCHEm22224262830
PROJEZIERTm218,8420,5522,2723,9825,69
SPANNEFLÄCHEm11,211,712,1712,6313,07
FLÄCHENTIEFEMAXm2,412,512,622,712,81
LINESGESAMTm232243253263272
MAIN2-1/4/32-1/4/32-1/4/32-1/4/32-1/4/3
TRAGEGURTEANZAHL3+1A-A'/B/CA-A'/B/CA-A'/B/CA-A'/B/CA-A'/B/C
BESCHLEUNIGERmm145145145145145
GEWICHTSBEREICHMIN-MAXkg65-8575-9585-10595-115105-130
SCHIRMGEWICHTkg4,14,44,64,65,2
ZERTIFIZIERUNGEN/LTFBBBBB


4 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: