CROSS COUNTRY SPIRIT

Performance, comfort and efficiency.
A true XC glider to devour kilometers, and feel your emotions run high.

Cross Country

EN/LTF D

MORE INFORMATION

 Desire for covering long distances 

The adventure has no limits when passion and performance meet. Designed to fly non-stop. The best performance with guaranteed safety and efficiency.

 Designed purely for sport 

Internal and external architectures perfectly combined in an outstandingly superb pure XC style glider.

 The legacy of a champion 

For its blood runs the heredity of a champion, the Icepeak 6 was improved with the latest technological innovations. Past and future merged to tackle long XC routes.



All about Peak 4 ▼

For its blood runs the heredity of a champion, the Icepeak 6 was improved with the latest technological innovations. Past and future merged to tackle long XC routes.

The Peak 4 is a pure breed XC wing, ready to bridge the pleasure of flying one step closer to reality by bringing inspired confidence with your emotional response in every flight.

As an authentic XC, the glider was designed to challenge and bring out the adventurer in you. Enjoy maximum performance in each flight. Be in charge by fully and precisely controlling a superb wing able to carry you to the four corners of the world.

Fly hundreds of kilometers under a fast two liner, stable at any speed, and designed for long routes. Easy to manage and understand, with an excellent sink rate or climb in thermals. Maximum performance for experienced pilots, but with an accessibility level never seen in its category.

Through its veins runs the DNA of a world champion, the Icepeak 6, and equipped with the best features and latest technological innovations found with today's gliders.

Nitinol, to name one, is part of its internal structure, giving a uniform profile design to the wing while keeping the initial performance level intact but reducing the overall weight.

From the glider turning dreams to reality, the Peak 4 was then born. Intense, exciting, built for adventure, and with an insatiable appetite for kilometers, it has an enormous potential for endless exploration anywhere on the planet. Peak 4, the Cross Country spirited wing.

The fabric, lines, risers and wing size can all be changed to customise and adapt the model to suit your needs and preferences. Contact us and we will personally explore all the possibilities.

CONFIGURE YOUR PEAK 4

Design your wing and choose a size

  • Colour
  • Size
source

Choose a predefined colour scheme, or customise each section of your wing

I do not wish to include a logo
Customise your wing with a logo

Upload a file in vector format (.eps / .ai / .pdf), and our designers will send you a preview of your logo on the wing you have configured.

Select dealer


Contact information


All information or materials voluntarily provided to Niviuk by the legal owner of that data will be processed and added to our database for use exclusively by Niviuk.Niviuk reserves the right to use this data to provide future product information, and for any type of promotional communication.


SPECIFICATIONS

PEAK 421232527
CellsNumber75757575
Closed8888
Box25252525
FlatAream2212324,526
Spanm11.9512.50612.90713.297
Aspect Ratio6.86.86.86.8
ProjectedArea m217.9519.66620.9422.22
Spanm9.60410.05110.37410.686
Aspect Ratio5.145.145.145.14
Flattening%15151515
ChordMaximum m2.152.252.332.4
Minimumm0.440.460.480.49
Averagem1.761.841.91.96
LinesTotal metersm182191197203
Heightm7.17.437.687.9
Number196196196196
Main2/1/32/1/32/1/32/1/3
RisersNumber2A/A'/BA/A'/BA/A'/BA/A'/B
TrimmersNONONONO
Acceleratormm135135135135
Total weight in flightMinimum kg708595105
Maximumkg90105115125
Glider weightkg5.15.35.55.8
CertificationEN/LTFDDDD

4 other products in the same category: