UNBEATABLE FLYING

Exceed your limits thanks to the unprecedented performance and accessibility of the new Peak 5 (EN D). Get the best out of your XC flights or competitions with a paraglider that will allow you to always be one step ahead, while enjoying your flights to the fullest.

Cross Country

EN/LTF D

MORE INFORMATION

 Top performance 

A two-liner designed to offer high performance, to satisfy the most demanding pilots and get great results in competitions.

 Unprecedented accessibility 

The EN D with the most smooth and direct handling in its class. Maximum control and efficiency in all phases of flight.

 Maximum comfort 

Not only will you exceed your limits, you will also enjoy it. Fly long distances whilst enjoying maximum comfort and quality of flight.

TARGET & ADVANTAGES

CROSS COUNTRY
Fly long distances whilst enjoying maximum comfort and quality of flight.

COMPETITION
Get the best out of competitions with a glider that will allow you to always be ahead of the pack.

BEGINNER

INTERMEDIATE

ADVANCED

HIGH PERFORMANCE

  • > A new and improved wing angle orientation has minimised drag and improved glide and speed.
  • > A profile that uses the movements of the air as a source of energy, attacks and scales the different air masses and takes advantage of this inertia to improve glide and increase performance.
  • > Greater speed in flight without the need to accelerate and without compromising the ease of take off or the ability to retain speed when landing.

ACCESSIBLE AND FUN FLYING

> Unprecedented accessibility in its category.

> Easy B-riser steering thanks to the new Ergo risers.

> Great comfort in flight.

EFFICIENCY AND CONTROL

> The wing enters thermals effectively and climbs with extreme ease.

> Absolute pitch and roll stability (including at top speed).

CONFIDENCE DURING ALL PHASES OF FLIGHT

> Due to the high stability of the wing, the glider transmits a feeling of safety and the pilot can concentrate on piloting without the need to reduce the speed.

> The risk of collapse is easy to control, as it is easy to predict when the wing may fold and this can be avoided by gently pulling the B-risers.

PEAK 5 IN DETAIL

THE PERFECT FINISH

The application of 3DL technology ensures a cleaner leading edge, while SLE technology together with Nitinol rods ensures greater stability and maintenance of the profile shape.

INCREASED NUMBER OF CELLS

the new Peak 5 offers a cleaner, more aerodynamic wing with a new 85 cell design (+10 compared to the Peak 4).

OPTIMISED INTERNAL STRUCTURE

A complete redesign of the internal structure in order to achieve a more solid and compact glider.

NEW TENSIONING SYSTEM

The application of the same 3DP technology-based tensioning system used in the Icepeak Evox results in a much cleaner profile and leading edge, without creases or vibrations and with perfect fabric tensioning.

NEW ERGO HANDLES

Additional handles that permit more efficient and comfortable piloting,  and which allow efficient B-riser steering.

NEW WING ANGLE ORIENTATION

Optimisation of the orientation of each profile to the air flow. Together with STE and DRS technologies, drag is minimised and glide is improved in all flight conditions.

CONFIGURE YOUR PEAK 5

Design your wing and choose a size

  • Colour
  • Size
source

Choose a predefined colour scheme, or customise each section of your wing

I do not wish to include a logo
Customise your wing with a logo. This option entails an additional cost

Upload a file in vector format (.eps / .ai / .pdf), and our designers will send you a preview of your logo on the wing you have configured.

Select dealer


Contact information


We would like to inform you that, in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 General Data Protection (GDPR), we provide the following information: The entity responsible for the processing of your data is AIR GAMES SL, CIF/Tax Identification Certificate B17847112, located in La Cellera De Ter, C/ Del Ter, 6D, Girona 17165, Spain. Please note that we will treat the information you have given us for the purpose of answering your inquiries and providing you with product and services information that may be of interest to you. The personal data provided to us will be stored until you request their deletion. The data provided when filling in this form may be communicated to a specialised (commercial) dealer located in your geographical area, with the aim that he or she may contact you to provide more information and subscribe to the services or products requested. All our collaborators have signed confidentiality commitments. By accepting the box at the end of this form, you expressly authorise this data communication. We would like to advise you that you have the right to access your personal data as well as to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion if, for any reason, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, you may request limiting the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims. The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent you have granted by clicking the acceptance box at the end of this form.


SPECIFICATIONS


  21222426
CELLSNUMBER 85858585
ASPECT RATIOFLAT6,956,956,956,95
AREAFLATm220,52223,525,5
 PROJECTEDm217,5318,8120,121,8
SPANFLATm11,9412,3712,7813,31
CHORDMAXm2,162,232,312,41
LINESTOTALm187193200211
 MAIN 2/1/32/1/32/1/32/1/3
RISERSNUMBER2+1A/A'/BA/A'/BA/A'/BA/A'/B
 ACCELERATORmm130140140140
TOTAL WEIGHT IN FLIGHTMIN-MAXKg70-8580-9892-110105-125
GLIDER WEIGHT Kg55,35,55,8
CERTIFICATIONEN/LTF  DDDD







4 other products in the same category: