Plug into the adventure

The potential and accessibility of the Ikuma 2 in a lighter version. A versatile wing to take on XC, vol-biv and hike & fly adventures and to let your ambition take you out of your comfort zone.

P-Series

EN/LTF B+

MORE INFORMATION

 Every moment counts

Performance and lightness go hand in hand in the Ikuma 2 P to ensure maximum fun both on the ground and in the air.

 Everything under control 

The simple handling of the wing translates into total accessibility that allows you to go beyond your own limits and exploit the full potential of the wing.

 Agile, comfortable and safe 

More agility that enhances the pilot's comfort and gives them the confidence and security needed to gain experience flight after flight.

TARGET & ADVANTAGES

PROGRESSION
Complete your training with a wing that gives you the option to perfect your skills and gain confidence flight after flight.

CROSS COUNTRY
Complete your first long distance flights and do it under the safety and control of a high performance EN B wing.

BEGINNER

INTERMEDIATE

ADVANCED

SAFE IN EVERY MOMENT

  • > High passive safety due to Niviuk technologies so that the pilot feels confident and can enjoy every flight.
  • > The long brake travel allows the speed to be progressively reduced without the risk of stalling. Thus, the behaviour and comfort of the wing at low speeds is improved.
  • > The application of RAM technology guarantees a better absorption of any turbulence.

ADVANCED ACCESSIBILITY

> A more uniform and progressive inflation that makes take off easier and faster.

> A simple wing to fly with precise handling.

> A more progressive and rapid recovery after braking.

SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE

> Extra glide when using air movements as an energy source. It makes it easier to cut though and climb in different air masses.

> A faster glider (+ 4 km/h) with very efficient handling in thermals..

> Greater profile consistency across the speed range that delivers above-average performance.

STABILITY IN FLIGHT

> A better balance in roll and pitch that ensures greater safety and comfort.

> A solid wing that will allow you to enjoy long flights without any worries.

LIGHT BY NATURE

> One of the lightest paragliders in its category, even in the serial version..

> The light (Plume) version is available as an ultra-light wing.

Slide background

IKUMA 2 P IN DETAIL

NEW OPTIMISED PROFILE

An improved load distribution over the entire wingspan increases the performance and aerodynamics of the wing.

NEW C2B SYSTEM

this new integrated system on the risers allows a 3-liner to be flown as if it were a 2-liner. Steering with the C-risers automatically includes the B-risers and this helps the profile to keep its shape and offers a better flight behaviour during glide.

FOUR EXTRA CELLS

Designed with 61 cells to provide solidity and more performance, based on a cleaner and more compact surface.

THE PERFECT FINISH

A taut and clean leading edge (3DL and 3DP technologies) and a fully optimised trailing edge. This is combined with the use of Titanium Technology (Nitinol) to obtain a perfect profile in all circumstances.  

HYBRID MATERIALS

Use of different weight cloth in the upper and undersurface with the aim of achieving the perfect balance between weight and durability.

OPTIMISATION OF THE ATTACHMENT POINTS

New arrangement of attachment points to improve the force distribution and increase the solidity of the wing.

CONFIGURE YOUR IKUMA 2 P

Design your wing and choose a size

  • Colour
  • Size
source

Choose a predefined colour scheme, or customise each section of your wing

I do not wish to include a logo
Customise your wing with a logo. This option entails an additional cost

Upload a file in vector format (.eps / .ai / .pdf), and our designers will send you a preview of your logo on the wing you have configured.

Select dealer


Contact information


We would like to inform you that, in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 General Data Protection (GDPR), we provide the following information: The entity responsible for the processing of your data is AIR GAMES SL, CIF/Tax Identification Certificate B17847112, located in La Cellera De Ter, C/ Del Ter, 6D, Girona 17165, Spain. Please note that we will treat the information you have given us for the purpose of answering your inquiries and providing you with product and services information that may be of interest to you. The personal data provided to us will be stored until you request their deletion. The data provided when filling in this form may be communicated to a specialised (commercial) dealer located in your geographical area, with the aim that he or she may contact you to provide more information and subscribe to the services or products requested. All our collaborators have signed confidentiality commitments. By accepting the box at the end of this form, you expressly authorise this data communication. We would like to advise you that you have the right to access your personal data as well as to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion if, for any reason, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, you may request limiting the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims. The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent you have granted by clicking the acceptance box at the end of this form.


SPECIFICATIONS

22242628
CELLSNUMBER61616161
ASPECT RATIOFLAT5,75,75,75,7
AREAFLATm222242628
PROJECTEDm218,8420,5522,2723,98
SPANFLATm11,211,712,1712,63
CHORDMAXm2,412,512,622,71
LINESTOTALm232243253263
MAIN2-1/4/32-1/4/32-1/4/32-1/4/3
RISERSNUMBER3+1A-A'/B/CA-A'/B/CA-A'/B/CA-A'/B/C
ACCELERATORmm145145145145
WEIGHT IN FLIGHTMIN-MAXkg65-8575-9585-10595-115
GLIDER WEIGHTkg3,33,63,84,1
CERTIFICATIONEN/LTFBBBB


5 other products in the same category: