Reach new horizons

Start your engine and discover a new way to fly!
The Link 2 was conceived as the ideal wing to enter the world of paramotoring. All aspects have been improved and it features more direct and intuitive control and excellent stability that will allow you to enjoy every moment in the air.
The perfect link between your passion and pleasure.

PPG Progression

DGAC

MORE INFORMATION

The freedom to have everything under control 

The first steps are not necessarily the most complicated. Enjoy your paramotor flights with an Easy Handling wing, which is simple at take off and landing, with comfortable and precise handling throughout the flight. A glider for progression and enjoyment.

 Safety on all your journeys 

The Link 2 has an optimised internal architecture that is constructed using new materials and technologies to ensure maximum safety. From the moment of take off until landing, the Link 2's feedback will turn flights into safe experiences for the pilot.

The comfort of great performance  

Its internal structure has been redesigned and optimised to achieve greater comfort during each phase of the flight. In addition, the Reflex System Profile system provides the wing with greater stability and more efficiency.



All about Link 2 ▼

Enter a new and wonderful world of adventures. With the Link 2 you will discover a wing with all the necessary features to make your first paramotor flights. Its simple and intuitive handling is combined with maximum safety to provide you with the best flight experience and allow you to expand your horizons through paramotoring.

From the moment of take off you will experience a wing ready to make things simpler for you. Thanks to an optimisation of the cell openings and attachment points, the inflation phase has become more progressive and easy to control. Once in the air, let yourself be carried by a wing that adapts to all your needs. Because of the use of our RAM Air Intake technology, which ensures optimal maintenance of internal wing pressure, a more consistent profile is achieved, allowing more control and stability in the roll and pitch.

In flight, the wing's performance stands out thanks to the implementation of RSP (Reflex System Profile) technology. With this technology we manage to provide the wing profile with its own intelligence and efficiency. In this way, the wing utilises the favourable inertia with minimum input from the pilot. With the Reflex System Profile, the engine does not need much power to achieve greater thrust, resulting in less consumption, more autonomy, less need for power, better durability, mechanical efficiency and increased performance.


The Link 2 will also surprise you with its versatility and its different speed ranges. Thanks to a greater rigidity in the front of the wing it is possible to reach and maintain a high speed (max. 55 km/h), without deformations in the leading edge, while allowing the profile to maintain the mobility necessary to absorb turbulence in rough air. The trimmer system is extremely effective and easy to use. It increases the speed by 20%, in comparison with the previous model. In addition, the wing has an excellent ability to turn, it is precise and solid, ideal for its category.

In comparison to its predecessor, the design has evolved not only in performance, but also in durability. New technologies were used during the manufacture, for example, a new pattern and cutting system for the fabric panels and a reinforced seam at the leading edge. In this way, the fabric is tauter, without creases and ensuring a cleaner profile. At the same time, the structure of the wing is reinforced with Nitinol, making it lighter and giving it more flexibility.

In conclusion, Link 2 is your best gateway to the world of paramotoring. A solid wing with simple take off and landing characteristics, very accessible handling and a stable and safe flight behaviour. A glider to assist you to learn and progress while you enjoy the paramotor world to the fullest.


All about Link 2 ▼

PRODUCT PRESENTATION


CONFIGURE YOUR LINK 2

Design your wing and choose a size

  • Colour
  • Size
source

Choose a predefined colour scheme, or customise each section of your wing

I do not wish to include a logo
Customise your wing with a logo

Upload a file in vector format (.eps / .ai / .pdf), and our designers will send you a preview of your logo on the wing you have configured.

Select dealer


Contact information


All information or materials voluntarily provided to Niviuk by the legal owner of that data will be processed and added to our database for use exclusively by Niviuk.Niviuk reserves the right to use this data to provide future product information, and for any type of promotional communication.


SPECIFICATIONS


Link 2
DT21232527
Cellsnumber55555555
Aspect ratio5.15.15.15.1
Projected3.913.913.913.91
AreaFlatm2212325.527.5
Projectedm218.2720.0122.1923.93
ChordMaxm2.512.632.772.88
LinesTotalm254267282294
Main lines2+1/4/3/22+1/4/3/22+1/4/3/22+1/4/3/2
RisersRisers4A+A'/B/C/DA+A'/B/C/DA+A'/B/C/DA+A'/B/C/D
Trimmersmm170170170170
ACCmm85858585
Speedtrim40
open trimmers51
max56
PTV*min-maxkg55-10070-12090-145105-170
Glider weightkg4.85.15.56.0
CertificationDGAC / EN-962-1DGAC / EN-962-1DGAC / EN-962-1DGAC / EN-962-1

MTOW (maximum take off weight)

3 other products in the same category: