TIME FOR THE ULTIMATE ACRO

Take your creativity to the highest level. The fifth generation of the N-Gravity is the result of our collaboration with top-level acro experts. We have applied the latest Niviuk technologies to produce an agile, dynamic wing with absolute maneuverability. On with the show… you are in control.

Acro

EN 926-1

MORE INFORMATION

 Unleash your imagination 

The N-Gravity 5 was designed to delight the most exacting acro and freestyle enthusiasts. Maximum versatility and precision make the N-Gravity 5 the ideal glider for practising and perfecting the most spectacular maneuvers in the air.

 Perfectly balanced 

The wing architecture is designed for efficiency and safety so you can carry out the most daring manoeuvres while being confident in an optimum recovery. We have created an energetic and balanced wing with a better internal pressure distribution to take your creativity to the next level.

 Made by pilots for pilots 

The new design was made possible thanks to the collaboration with our most experienced acro pilots to make a wing as ideally tensioned as possible.

More on the N-Gravity 5 ▼

The N-Gravity has evolved into an energetic wing, which was created explicitly for those who have acro in their blood. Enjoy every moment with the maximum feeling of control to unleash all your creativity in the air.

From the first moment you will be delighted by its excellent take off behaviour, its climb rate and its incredible handling. The N-Gravity 5 is a more dynamic and accessible wing than its predecessor, reacting instantly to pilot inputs, with more precise response at any point of the brake travel, optimum pressure, absolute authority over the controls, while being less physically demanding.

Its design features reinforced seams for ideal tensioning. In this way, the wing is more durable and strong, it is also perfectly balanced, has better internal pressure distribution and improved performance and control. So, although the new N-Gravity is perfectly suited to mastering the most demanding manoeuvres, it is extremely forgiving and recovers very fast.

In short, N-Gravity 5 takes the concept of accessibility to the maximum. A precise wing, pleasant to fly and with immediate response to inputs, ready to provide the energy needed to perform the most daring maneuvers in the air. The perfect companion to take off and give the audience your best show.

CONFIGURE YOUR N-GRAVITY 5

Design your wing and choose a size

  • Colour
  • Size
source

Choose a predefined colour scheme, or customise each section of your wing

I do not wish to include a logo
Customise your wing with a logo. This option entails an additional cost

Upload a file in vector format (.eps / .ai / .pdf), and our designers will send you a preview of your logo on the wing you have configured.

Select dealer


Contact information


We would like to inform you that, in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 General Data Protection (GDPR), we provide the following information: The entity responsible for the processing of your data is AIR GAMES SL, CIF/Tax Identification Certificate B17847112, located in La Cellera De Ter, C/ Del Ter, 6D, Girona 17165, Spain. Please note that we will treat the information you have given us for the purpose of answering your inquiries and providing you with product and services information that may be of interest to you. The personal data provided to us will be stored until you request their deletion. The data provided when filling in this form may be communicated to a specialised (commercial) dealer located in your geographical area, with the aim that he or she may contact you to provide more information and subscribe to the services or products requested. All our collaborators have signed confidentiality commitments. By accepting the box at the end of this form, you expressly authorise this data communication. We would like to advise you that you have the right to access your personal data as well as to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion if, for any reason, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, you may request limiting the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims. The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent you have granted by clicking the acceptance box at the end of this form.


SPECIFICATIONS

N-Gravity 516171819
CellsNumber49494949
Aspect RatioFlat5,65,65,65,6
AreaFlatm216171819
Projectedm213,7814,6415,516,4
CordMax2,072,132,22,26
LinesTotal318,5328339348
Main3/3/4/33/3/4/33/3/4/33/3/4/3
ÉlévateursNumbersA/B/C/DA/B/C/DA/B/C/DA/B/C/D
TrimsNoNoNoNo
Acceleratormm150150150150
Total weight in flightMinKg60708095
MáxKg90 100110120
Glider weightKg4,95,15,35,6
CertificationEn926-1926-1926-1926-1

2 other products in the same category: