Reach new horizons

Start your engine and discover a new way to fly!
The Link 2 was conceived as the ideal wing to enter the world of paramotoring. All aspects have been improved and it features more direct and intuitive control and excellent stability that will allow you to enjoy every moment in the air.
The perfect link between your passion and pleasure.

PPG Progression

DGAC

MORE INFORMATION

The freedom to have everything under control 

The first steps are not necessarily the most complicated. Enjoy your paramotor flights with an Easy Handling wing, which is simple at take off and landing, with comfortable and precise handling throughout the flight. A glider for progression and enjoyment.

 Safety on all your journeys 

The Link 2 has an optimised internal architecture that is constructed using new materials and technologies to ensure maximum safety. From the moment of take off until landing, the Link 2's feedback will turn flights into safe experiences for the pilot.

The comfort of great performance  

Its internal structure has been redesigned and optimised to achieve greater comfort during each phase of the flight.



All about Link 2 ▼

Enter a new and wonderful world of adventures. With the Link 2 you will discover a wing with all the necessary features to make your first paramotor flights. Its simple and intuitive handling is combined with maximum safety to provide you with the best flight experience and allow you to expand your horizons through paramotoring.

From the moment of takeoff you will experience a wing ready to make things simpler for you. Thanks to an optimisation of the cell openings and attachment points, the inflation phase has become more progressive and easy to control. Once in the air, let yourself be carried by a wing that adapts to all your needs. Because of the use of our RAM Air Intake technology, which ensures optimal maintenance of internal wing pressure, a more consistent profile is achieved, allowing more control and stability in the roll and pitch. 

The Link 2 will also surprise you with its versatility and its different speed ranges. Thanks to a greater rigidity in the front of the wing it is possible to reach and maintain a high speed (max. 55 km/h), without deformations in the leading edge, while allowing the profile to maintain the mobility necessary to absorb turbulence in rough air. The trimmer system is extremely effective and easy to use. It increases the speed by 20%, in comparison with the previous model. In addition, the wing has an excellent ability to turn, it is precise and solid, ideal for its category.

In comparison to its predecessor, the design has evolved not only in performance, but also in durability. New technologies were used during the manufacture, for example, a new pattern and cutting system for the fabric panels and a reinforced seam at the leading edge. In this way, the fabric is tauter, without creases and ensuring a cleaner profile. At the same time, the structure of the wing is reinforced with Nitinol, making it lighter and giving it more flexibility.

In conclusion, Link 2 is your best gateway to the world of paramotoring. A solid wing with simple take off and landing characteristics, very accessible handling and a stable and safe flight behaviour. A glider to assist you to learn and progress while you enjoy the paramotor world to the fullest.


All about Link 2 ▼

PRODUCT PRESENTATION


WHICH MODEL SUITS YOUR LEVEL BETTER?

CONFIGURE YOUR LINK 2

Design your wing and choose a size

  • Colour
  • Size
source

Choose a predefined colour scheme, or customise each section of your wing

I do not wish to include a logo
Customise your wing with a logo. This option entails an additional cost

Upload a file in vector format (.eps / .ai / .pdf), and our designers will send you a preview of your logo on the wing you have configured.

Select dealer


Contact information


We would like to inform you that, in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 General Data Protection (GDPR), we provide the following information: The entity responsible for the processing of your data is AIR GAMES SL, CIF/Tax Identification Certificate B17847112, located in La Cellera De Ter, C/ Del Ter, 6D, Girona 17165, Spain. Please note that we will treat the information you have given us for the purpose of answering your inquiries and providing you with product and services information that may be of interest to you. The personal data provided to us will be stored until you request their deletion. The data provided when filling in this form may be communicated to a specialised (commercial) dealer located in your geographical area, with the aim that he or she may contact you to provide more information and subscribe to the services or products requested. All our collaborators have signed confidentiality commitments. By accepting the box at the end of this form, you expressly authorise this data communication. We would like to advise you that you have the right to access your personal data as well as to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion if, for any reason, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, you may request limiting the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims. The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent you have granted by clicking the acceptance box at the end of this form.


SPECIFICATIONS


Link 221232527
Cellsnumber55555555
Aspect ratio5.15.15.15.1
Projected3.913.913.913.91
AreaFlatm2212325.527.5
Projectedm218.2720.0122.1923.93
ChordMaxm2.512.632.772.88
LinesTotalm254267282294
Main lines2+1/4/3/22+1/4/3/22+1/4/3/22+1/4/3/2
RisersRisers4A+A'/B/C/DA+A'/B/C/DA+A'/B/C/DA+A'/B/C/D
Trimmersmm170170170170
ACCmm85858585
Speedtrim40
open trimmers51
max56
PTV*min-maxkg55-10070-12090-145105-170
Glider weightkg4.85.15.55.9
CertificationDGAC /EN-926-1DGAC /EN-926-1DGAC /EN-926-1DGAC /EN-926-1

MTOW (maximum take off weight)


Link 2 Speed Test

4 other products in the same category: